Ask Your State Legislative Candidates Where they Stand on Issues of Concern to Catholics
It's easy!
-
District 2
- Candidate for State Senate
David S Rust
PO BOX 1198 TIOGA ND 58852-1198
(701) 216-0270
dsrust@nccray.com
Candidate for State Representative
Bert Anderson
PO BOX 604 CROSBY ND 58730-0604
(701) 641-1549
bertswd@nccray.com
Candidate for State Representative
Donald Longmuir
P O BOX 1191 STANLEY ND 58784-1191
(701) 629-1632 longmuir@hotmail.com -
District 4
- Candidate for State Senate
Lisa Finley-DeVille
13 1ST AVE NE, PO Box 501
MANDAREE ND 58757
(701) 421-8020
Candidate for State Senate
Jordan Kannianen
8011 51ST ST NW STANLEY ND 58784-9562
(701) 421-8813 jordankannianen@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Hunter L Andes PO Box 151
Makoti ND 58756
(701) 898-1535 hunter.andes@outlook.com
Candidate for State Representative
Clayton Fegley 10801 240TH ST NW BERTHOLD ND 58718
(701) 263-1442 cfegley@srt.com
Candidate for State Representative
Terry Burton Jones
PO BOX 1964 NEW TOWN ND 58763-1964
(701) 627-3397 tbjones@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Thomasina Mandan
PO BOX 1062 NEW TOWN ND 58763-1062
(701) 421-8930 stevens-thomasina@hotmail.com -
District 6
- District 06 Candidate for State Senate
Morris Holen Jr
PRAIRIE VIEW ACRES #8 BOTTINEAU ND 58318
(701) 228-3345 mcholen@hotmail.com
District 06 Candidate for State Senate
Shawn Vedaa
PO BOX 550 VELVA ND 58790-0550
(701) 721-5346 svedaa@nd.gov
District 06 Candidate for State Representative
Richard (Dick) Anderson
1187 77TH ST NE WILLOW CITY ND 58384
(701) 366-4625 dickanda@utma.com
District 06 Candidate for State Representative
Trygve Hammer
405 3RD ST W VELVA ND 58790-7109
trygvehammer@gmail.com
District 06 Candidate for State Representative
Arnold W Langehaug
7535 23RD AVE NW GLENBURN ND 58740-9429
(701) 362-7583 arnoldwl@icloud.com
District 06 Candidate for State Representative
Paul J Thomas
1555 BISON DR VELVA ND 58790-4800
(701) 626-2777 thomasfarms@srt.com -
District 8
- Candidate for State Senate
Howard C Anderson Jr
2107 7TH ST NW TURTLE LAKE ND 58575-9667
(701) 448-2235 hoandera@westriv.com
Candidate for State Representative
David Andahl
17001 15TH ST NW BALDWIN ND 58521-9731
(701) 223-1156 davidandahl@msn.com
Candidate for State Representative
Linda Babb
8105 IRISH LN BISMARCK ND 58504-3985
(701) 202-2922 babbleND@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Dave Nehring
12550 10TH AVE SE BISMARCK ND 58501-3831
(701) 214-3184 dnehring@bektel.com
Candidate for State Representative
Kathrin Volochenko
210 2ND ST W MERCER ND 58559-4028
(701) 818-9309 haymaker32000@yahoo.com -
District 10
- Candidate for State Senate
Janne Myrdal
PO Box 153 EDINBURG ND 58227
(701) 331-0946 mybros@polarcomm.com
Candidate for State Representative
Melissa Anderson
9083 HIGHWAY 1 LANGDON ND 58249
(701) 541-0209 melissakanderson25@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Chuck Damschen
9461 80TH ST NE HAMPDEN ND 58338-9351
(701) 868-3281 cddamschen@gondtc.com
Candidate for State Representative
Elsie Blair Magnus
9741 119TH AVE NE LANGDON ND 58249
(701) 370-2089 elsiefordistrict10@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
David Monson
313 RAINBOW RD, PO Box 8 OSNABROCK ND 58269-0008
(701) 496-3394 dmonson@nd.gov -
District 12
- Candidate for State Senate
Cole Conley
724 3RD AVE SW JAMESTOWN ND 58401
(701) 320-9460 coleconley11@gmail.com
Candidate for State Senate
John Grabinger
1008 8TH AVE NE JAMESTOWN ND 58401
(701) 320-3583 grabingers@daktel.com
Candidate for State Representative
George Barnes
808 4TH AVE SE JAMESTOWN ND 58401
(701) 252-8366 gbarnes8366@msn.com
Candidate for State Representative
Pam Musland
208 HILLCREST DR JAMESTOWN ND 58401
(701) 320-1855 pmusland@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Mitch Ostlie
905 4TH AVE SE JAMESTOWN ND 58401
(701) 320-8822
Candidate for State Representative
Bernie Satrom
8352 31 1/2 ST SE UNIT 3, PO Box 950 JAMESTOWN ND 58402-0950
(701) 320-7239 blsatrom@nd.gov -
District 14
- Candidate for State Senate
Jerry Klein
PO BOX 265 FESSENDEN ND 58438-0265
(701) 547-3517 jklein@nd.gov
Candidate for State Senate
Jenna Vanhorne
4183 23RD AVE SE STEELE ND 58482-9588
(815) 677-7541
Candidate for State Representative
Richard Lynne
4951 28TH ST NE MADDOCK ND 58348
(701) 438-2747 rrlynne@gondtc.com
Candidate for State Representative
Jon Nelson
420 6TH AVE SE RUGBY ND 58368
(701) 771-2193 jonelson@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Mark Nelson
6760 34TH AVE NE RUGBY ND 58368
(701) 776-5633 marknelsonforhouse@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Robin Weisz
2639 1ST ST SE HURDSFIELD ND 58451
(701) 220-8007 rweisz@nd.gov -
District 16
- Candidate for State Senate
Kari Breker
PO Box 7432 Fargo 58106
(701) 261-0348 karibreker16@gmail.com
Candidate for State Senate
David A Clemens
1682 OAKWOOD DR WEST FARGO ND 58078-4315
(701) 526-6891 dave.clemens48@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Hamida Dakane
4802 15TH AVE S APT 301, PO Box 7222 FARGO ND 58106
(651) 356-9634 Hamida4nd@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Ben Koppelman
205 36 1/2 AVENUE PL E WEST FARGO ND 58078-7931
(701) 491-0665 ben@visionconstruction.net
Candidate for State Representative
Andrew Marschall
4469 SANTIAGO BLVD S FARGO ND 58103-1069
(701) 205-2208 andrew_marschall@yahoo.com
Candidate for State Representative
Tracey L Wilkie
PO Box 98 West Fargo ND 58078-9998
(701) 550-5563 wilkieforDistrict16@gmail.com -
District 18
- Candidate for State Senate
Scott Meyer
1624 7TH AVE N GRAND FORKS ND 58203
(218) 791-7655 scottallenmeyer@gmail.com
Candidate for State Senate
Kyle Thorson
504 REEVES DR GRAND FORKS ND 58201-4916
(701) 871-9811 kyle.thorson1@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Jacqueline (Jackie) Hoffarth
20 Fenton Ave GRAND FORKS ND 58203
(701) 213-7024 jacque.hoffarth18@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Cindy Kaml
1703 11TH AVE N GRAND FORKS ND 58203
(701) 317-0739 cindykamlrealtor@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Corey Mock
PO Box 12542 GRAND FORKS ND 58201-4714
(701) 732-0085 Corey@CoreyMock.com
Candidate for State Representative
Steve Vetter
804 17TH ST S GRAND FORKS ND 58201
(612) 770-8689 smvetter@nd.gov -
District 20
- Candidate for State Senate
Randy D Lemm
623 166TH AVE SE HILLSBORO ND 58045-9571
(701) 430-1536
Candidate for State Representative
Mike Beltz
PO Box 218 Hillsboro ND 58045
(701) 430-1209 mrbeltz@rrv.net
Candidate for State Representative
Zachary Blotsky
33 Westwood Dr Mayville ND 58257
(701) 335-9393 blotsky701@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Jared Hagert
948 27TH ST NE EMERADO ND 58228
(218) 779-8691 hagert4ndhouse@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
John Martin Pederson
235 2ND AVE NW MAYVILLE ND 58257-1130
(701) 786-2609 jmpederson20@gmail.com -
District 22
- Candidate for State Senate
Laetitia Hellerud
132 49TH AVE E WEST FARGO ND 58078-8220
Hellerud4d22@gmail.com
Candidate for State Senate
Mark Weber
PO BOX 231 CASSELTON ND 58012
(701) 212-9146
Candidate for State Representative
Michael Howe
1011 WESTPORT PKWY WEST FARGO ND 58078-8291
(701) 261-0504 michaelhowe44@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Jodi Meisch
17 MERIDIAN RD, PO Box 11 MAPLETON ND 58059
(701) 866-6819 jodimeisch@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Brandy L Pyle
PO BOX 337 CASSELTON ND 58012-0337
(701) 388-2622 bpyle@unityseed.com
Candidate for State Representative
Will Thompson
2214 VICTORIA ROSE DR S FARGO ND 58104-6813
(701) 893-5984 thom5599@umr.edu -
District 24
- Candidate for State Senate
Larry J Robinson
3569 116 Y Ave SE VALLEY CITY ND 58072
(701) 845-1428 larry.robinson.24@gmail.com
Candidate for State Senate
Mike Wobbema
11829 31ST ST SE VALLEY CITY ND 58072
(701) 595-1579 f16wobbema@outlook.com
Candidate for State Representative
Cole Christensen
126 2nd St NE Rogers ND 58479
(701) 659-1776 colep.christensen@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Bradley Edin
11732 43RD ST SE VALLEY CITY ND 58072-9529
(701) 845-5799 bpedin@bektel.com
Candidate for State Representative
Dwight Kiefert
3707 115TH AVE SE VALLEY CITY ND 58072
(701) 845-0760 dwightkiefert@hotmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Naomi T Muscha
120 BLUFF ST FORT RANSOM ND 58033-4006
nmuscha@gmail.com
-
District 26
- Candidate for State Senate
Jim Dotzenrod
507 5TH ST, PO Box 69 WYNDMERE ND 58081
(701) 640-3926 jdotzenrod@nd.gov
Candidate for State Senate
Jason Heitkamp
921 DAKOTA AVE STE F WAHPETON ND 58075-4341
(701) 640-4643 jheitkamp@hotmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Sebastian (Seabass) Ertelt
906 ASH ST LISBON ND 58054
(701) 683-2194 sertelt@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
John M Hokana
8813 111TH AVE SE OAKES ND 58474-9102
(701) 710-0352 dakotabeef@yahoo.com
Candidate for State Representative
Alan J Peterson
470 4th St SW Forman ND 58032
(701) 412-6798 ajpdoctoralan@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Kathy Skroch
10105 155TH AVE SE LIDGERWOOD ND 58053-9761
(701) 538-7396 mkskroch@rrt.net -
District 28
- Candidate for State Senate
Robert S Erbele
6512 51ST AVE SE LEHR ND 58460-9149
(701) 378-2272 rerbele@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Mike Brandenburg
8044 COUNTY ROAD 34 EDGELEY ND 58433
(701) 709-0237 mbrandenburg@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Jeffery J Magrum
PO BOX 467 HAZELTON ND 58544-0467
(701) 321-2224 Jeffmagrum@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Rebecca (Beckie) Phillips
130 69TH ST SE HAZELTON ND 58544-9369
(701) 425-6456 leebecca@protonmail.com -
District 30
- Candidate for State Senate
Diane Larson
2525 LARSON RD BISMARCK ND 58504-8926
(701) 400-7218 diane.larson30@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Glenn Bosch
4117 DOWNING ST BISMARCK ND 58504-8848
(701) 226-1886 Bosch.Glenn@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Mike Nathe
1899 BONN BLVD BISMARCK ND 58504
(701) 319-1500 mrnathe@nd.gov -
District 32
- Candidate for State Senate
Dick Dever
1416 EASTWOOD ST BISMARCK ND 58504-6226
dickdever@bis.midco.net
Candidate for State Senate
Amelia Doll
1020 SUMMIT BLVD BISMARCK ND 58504-5278
(701) 595-0663 Amelia.K.Doll@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Pat Heinert
1501 EASTWOOD ST BISMARCK ND 58504-6230
plheinert@bis.mico.net
Candidate for State Representative
Krisanna Holkup Peterson
3124 DORTMUND DR BISMARCK ND 58504-7521
(701) 491-8365 Krisanna81@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Lisa Meier
1713 S 3RD ST BISMARCK ND 58504-7114
(701) 202-7126 lmeier@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Carl Young
1119 UNIVERSITY DR BISMARCK ND 58504-6622
CARL@NDCTN.ORG -
District 34
- Candidate for State Senate
Doug Larsen
104 KEIDEL TRL SW, PO Box 652 MANDAN ND 58554
(701) 400-3625 douglarsen36@gmail.com
Candidate for State Senate
Adam Michal
215 E COYOTE ST MANDAN ND 58554-4204
(701) 391-0870 michal.john.a@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Joshua Johnson
1905 12TH AVE SE MANDAN ND 58554
joshua.djohnson@outlook.com
Candidate for State Representative
Bernie Parkhurst
408 12TH ST NW MANDAN ND 58554
(701) 214-7666 bernieforhouse@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Todd Porter
4604 BORDEN HARBOR DR SE MANDAN ND 58554-7961
(701) 667-2922 tporter@maas-nd.com
Candidate for State Representative
Nathan Toman
203 4TH AVE NW MANDAN ND 58554-3135
(701) 484-1906 nptoman@nd.gov -
District 36
- Candidate for State Senate
Jay Elkin
3521 94TH AVE SW TAYLOR ND 58656
(701) 974-3538 jayelkin@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Steve Krebs
219 W BROADWAY DICKINSON ND 58601
(701) 590-1626
Candidate for State Representative
Mike Schatz
400 9TH ST E NEW ENGLAND ND 58647-7528
(701) 333-8610 mischatz@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Luke Simons
11509 27TH ST SW DICKINSON ND 58601-8238
(701) 483-0013 lukersimons@me.com
Candidate for State Representative
Linda Weiss
3476 HIGHWAY 85 N, PO Box 906 BELFIELD ND 58622
(701) 575-4234 -
District 38
- Candidate for State Senate
David Hogue
6811 27TH AVE NW MINOT ND 58703
(701) 833-2000 dhogue@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Larry Bellew
812 BEL AIR PL MINOT ND 58703
lbellew@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Dan Ruby
4620 46TH AVE NW MINOT ND 58703
(701) 720-7442 druby@nd.gov -
District 40
- Candidate for State Senate
Karen Kay Krebsbach
PO BOX 1767 MINOT ND 58702-1767
(701) 838-0211 kkrebsbach@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Kalyn June Dewitt
1210 9TH ST NW MINOT ND 58703
(701) 720-0671 dewittkalyn@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Robert E Kibler
1100 72ND AVE NE MINOT ND 58703
(701) 720-2716 robert.kibler1789@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Matthew Ruby
315 4TH ST NW MINOT ND 58703
(701) 509-8149 m.ruby43@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Randy A Schobinger
3500 30TH ST NW MINOT ND 58703-0312
(423) 457-2663 rschobinger@nd.gov -
District 42
- Candidate for State Senate
Melissa Gjellstad
2103 8TH AVE N GRAND FORKS ND 58203
(701) 610-3421 mgjellstad@gmail.com
Candidate for State Senate
Curt Kreun
3111 LONGBOW CT GRAND FORKS ND 58203-2193
(701) 741-2612 ckreun@nd.gov
Candidate for State Representative
Claire Cory
902 SHAKESPEARE RD GRAND FORKS ND 58203-2033
(701) 213-6553 clairecory98@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Adam Fortwengler
3011 LEGEND LN, PO BOX 5118 GRAND FORKS ND 58206
(701) 330-5888 adam@fortfor42.com
Candidate for State Representative
Emily O'Brien
2002 UNIVERSITY AVE APT 3 GRAND FORKS ND 58203-3346
(952) 693-3109 emilymarieobrien@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Zachary Stephen Tomczik
1150 HAMLINE ST UNIT 338 GRAND FORKS ND 58202-0311
(320) 293-2050 ztomczik@outlook.com -
District 44
- Candidate for State Senate
Tim Flakoll
1350 2ND ST N FARGO ND 58102
(701) 367-5954 tim.flakoll@gmail.com
Candidate for State Senate
Merrill Piepkorn
1321 3RD ST N FARGO ND 58102-2728
(701) 205-2665 mpiepkorn@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Joshua A Boschee
517 1ST ST N FARGO ND 58102-4540
(701) 367-3513 joshuaboschee@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Karla Rose Hanson
1114 5TH ST N FARGO ND 58102
(701) 793-9181 karlarosehanson@hotmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Scott Wagner
2906 EDGEMONT ST N FARGO ND 58102-1552
(701) 232-7002 wagner1969@msn.com -
District 46
- Candidate for State Senate
Terri Hedman
5524 16TH ST S FARGO ND 58104-6393
(701) 371-9155 terrihedman@gmail.com
Candidate for State Senate
Jim Roers
200 45th St S Fargo ND 58103
(701) 371-4999 jroers@roers.com
Candidate for State Representative
Ben M Hanson
1537 61ST AVE S FARGO ND 58104-7240
(701) 205-1383 benhansonfor46@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Ben W Hanson
2033 33RD AVE S FARGO ND 58104-6563
(701) 446-8639 hanson.ben@gmail.com
Candidate for State Representative
Jim Kasper
5873 SUNDANCE SQ S FARGO ND 58104
(701) 799-9000 jmkasper@amg-nd.com
Candidate for State Representative
Shannon Roers Jones
5948 SILVERLEAF DR S FARGO ND 58104-7127
shannon@shannonroersjones.com